High Jump Landing Mat Procurement for Swarnim Gujarat Sports University

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Jump Landing Mat Procurement for Swarnim Gujarat Sports University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Jump Landing Mat Procurement for Swarnim Gujarat Sports University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) High Jump Landing Mat (Q3) by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat, specifically for Swarnim Gujarat Sports University, located at 391774 Swarnim Gujarat Sports University, Opp. Taluka Seva Sadan Desar, Nr. Valavav Crossroad, At Post-Desar, Taluka - Desar, Dist. Vadodara- 391774, Gujarat, India. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7911395, commenced on August 20, 2026, at 11:21 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Ministry of Gujarat and is crucial for enhancing athletic facilities within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    HighJump_4379e44a-18ff-4be8-85881787041849234_so.sgsu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748907.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Jute & Plastic Door Mats, Gas Burner, Calling..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Custom Mat Supply for Indian Army Training Grounds..read more

Others , Others

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 63mm Single Hydrant Landing Valves for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Jute & Plastic Door Mats, Gas Burner,...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Custom Mat Supply for Indian Army Training Grounds...read more

Others , Others

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 63mm Single Hydrant Landing Valves for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category