Custom Mat Supply for Indian Army Training Grounds

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Mat Supply for Indian Army Training Grounds
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998614Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Mat Supply for Indian Army Training Grounds
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998614
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and managed by the **Indian Army**, represents an urgent requirement for **900 units of Custom Mat for Training Ground**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998614**, this opportunity is available for bidding from **04-09-2026 at 7:59 PM** until **14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this critical training equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_custom_bid_trainig_ground_mat_interlock_eva_flo_2026-09-04-19-43-52_8acf878b8f05044d0e6b223c59b39d12.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9849188.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combat and Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Copper-Nickel Foam and Sea Water Line Clamp Manufacturing for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Class 10000 Cleanroom Sticky Mats Supply for Bharat Electronics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combat and Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Copper-Nickel Foam and Sea Water Line Clamp Manufacturing for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Class 10000 Cleanroom Sticky Mats Supply for Bharat Electronics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category