Class 10000 Cleanroom Sticky Mats Supply for Bharat Electronics Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Class 10000 Cleanroom Sticky Mats Supply for Bharat Electronics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClass 10000 Cleanroom Sticky Mats Supply for Bharat Electronics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a critical component for high-specification environments. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), located in Bangalore, is seeking to procure 100 units of Sticky Mats specifically designed for Class 10000 clean rooms. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7985555, will be open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 10:08 AM until 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement underscores the stringent requirements of defence production facilities, demanding materials that can maintain exceptionally controlled environments to prevent contamination and ensure product integrity. Suppliers with proven experience in delivering specialized cleanroom consumables are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_sticky_mat_2026-09-02-09-57-07_f3091259b220c277de5bb4863f5b912f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834493.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Insulating Mats for Delhi Jal Board..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical Support..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Jal Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Insulating Mats for Delhi Jal...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category