Indian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858448, is being issued by the **Indian Navy**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement relates to **Stable Rubber Mats (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **120 units** required. The tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 5:24 PM** and concludes on **22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The designated office for this tender is located in Ernakulam. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9688370.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_5562f7a1-c275-4822-948e1785475783506_MANG_MAT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category