| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Electrical Insulating Mats for Delhi Jal Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991924 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential electrical safety equipment to the Delhi Jal Board (DJB). Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991924, seeks to procure **750 units of Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes, ISI Marked 15652 (V3)(Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Executive Engineer (EM) within the DJB's Head Office, located at M-12, D-Block Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema, Saket, New Delhi - 110017. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on **03-09-2026 at 12:30 PM** and will conclude on **14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 30,000.0**. This tender is a direct reflection of the DJB's commitment to maintaining high standards of electrical safety across its operations in Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Live Working Gloves for Rail Wheel..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Live Working Insulating Gloves..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Class A, B, and C Electrical Insulating..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category