Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Live Working Gloves for Rail Wheel Factory

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Live Working Gloves for Rail Wheel Factory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954382Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Insulating Live Working Gloves for Rail Wheel Factory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954382
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Rail Wheel Factory, Yelahanka, under the Ministry of Railways, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of **Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774 (Q2)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954382, is managed by the Pcmms Office and is scheduled to commence on **August 26, 2026, at 12:27 PM**, with the bid closing on **September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **18 units** of these essential safety gloves. Indian Railways, committed to maintaining the highest standards of operational safety, seeks reputable suppliers to provide high-quality, ISI-certified insulating gloves that meet the stringent specifications of IS 13774 (Q2). This tender presents a valuable opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers to contribute to the safety infrastructure of a vital national organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798295.pdf
  • Document
    hand_c71bfc42-0307-4f22-b3f41787727200726_AMMGENERAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Live Working Insulating Gloves Procurement for Konkan Railway..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Live Working Insulating Gloves..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply for..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Live Working Insulating Gloves Procurement for Konkan Railway...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Live Working Insulating Gloves...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More