| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement of Class A, B, and C Electrical Insulating Mats | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7605741 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7605741, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with an anticipated bid closing date of 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, following a bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender, dated 22-06-2026, seeks the supply of a total quantity of 1920 units of various types of insulating mats. Specifically, this includes HV INSULATED SYNTHETIC MATS - CLASS A (NSN5970-720478251), ELECTRICAL INSULATED SYNTHETIC MATS - CLASS B (NSN5970-720486375), and ELECTRICAL INSULATED SYNTHETIC MATS - CLASS C (NSN5970-720486608). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category