Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical Support

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968848Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968848
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's logistical needs. Specifically, the bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7968848, and it pertains to the procurement of essential cleaning supplies, namely Cleaning Duster (V3) and door mats (Q3). The total quantity required across these items is thirty-five (35) units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 29, 2026, at 2:53 PM, with the bidding process concluding on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, located at *********** Gandhi Nagar, with the originating office identified as ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815012.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_b1f5dd8d-e582-423e-b0281787831319281_BSO1@gandhinagar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Intelligence Bureau Mumbai: Supply of Canteen & Entrance Mats for Facility..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Procurement of Sports Mats for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Supply of Insulated Mats for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 4-Door Chillers for PDPS Gallery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Intelligence Bureau Mumbai: Supply of Canteen & Entrance Mats for...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Procurement of Sports Mats for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Supply of Insulated Mats for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 4-Door Chillers for PDPS Gallery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More