Procurement of Sports Mats for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sports Mats for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963257Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhind , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sports Mats for Educational Institutions in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963257
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, and specifically from the Government Mr. College Gohad, Distt Bhind, addresses the requirement for Sports Mats (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7963257, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 2:45 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 160 Sports Mats is being procured to support the educational and sports infrastructure within the state, with the designated address for the procuring entity being Arvind College Gohad, Distt. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the advancement of sports facilities in Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In Epc..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Sports Equipment and Mats for Delhi Municipal Corporation Students..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical Support..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Postal Training Centre (ptc) Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh In...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Sports Equipment and Mats for Delhi Municipal Corporation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More