Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sehore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChildren's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7763225, is issued by the Central Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, located at 466445CFMTTI Tractor Nagar, Budni, under the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Dated 10-07-2026, this procurement opportunity, with a Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and a Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, focuses on the "Procurement for Children Park Sports Complex area and the". The scope of work involves the supply of materials essential for this development, specifically including RCC Poles, Paver Blocks, Galvanised Chain Link Fence Fabric, M. S. Colour Coated Profile Sheet, and Precast Concrete Hume Pipes, with a total quantity of 43,400 units across these item categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-09-09-51-15_219f0dc08bfbf045a45a72cb21490898.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843661.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9579787.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9f4cd8ac-7664-4d6f-b69a1783573538041_buyer@cfmtti.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At Sports..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category