Indian Army Supply: Jute & Plastic Door Mats, Gas Burner, Calling Bell, Jerricans, and Fabric for Rajauri Office

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply: Jute & Plastic Door Mats, Gas Burner, Calling Bell, Jerricans, and Fabric for Rajauri Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975636Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply: Jute & Plastic Door Mats, Gas Burner, Calling Bell, Jerricans, and Fabric for Rajauri Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975636
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of various essential items for the Indian Army, specifically for the ******** Rajauri office. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7975636, will commence on August 30, 2026, at 2:03 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of goods, including Mash (5 feet x 50 feet), Jerrican, Jali Karchi, Jute Door Mats, Plastic Door Mats, a High-Pressure Gas Burner, and a Calling Bell. A total quantity of 50 units of these combined items is required. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all specified requirements and ensuring the quality and timely delivery of the listed articles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mash_2026-08-30-13-58-40_a695577078dd072fc680491de7ad9b53.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822947.pdf
  • Document
    Mash_bb380efe-6ec9-49bf-844b1788078722977_varundabas.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical Support..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Fire Extinguishers, Curtains, Water Heaters, Call Bells, and Electrical..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Gun Metal Fittings for Vessels at Indian Ports..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Preschool Plastic Mats Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Cleaning Dusters and Door Mats for Logistical...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Fire Extinguishers, Curtains, Water Heaters, Call Bells, and...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Gun Metal Fittings for Vessels at Indian Ports...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category