Procurement of Fire Extinguishers, Curtains, Water Heaters, Call Bells, and Electrical Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fire Extinguishers, Curtains, Water Heaters, Call Bells, and Electrical Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981740Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fire Extinguishers, Curtains, Water Heaters, Call Bells, and Electrical Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981740
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and pertaining to the Indian Army, outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive package of essential items. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981740, the procurement includes a total quantity of 82 units across several distinct product categories. These categories encompass Throwable fire extinguishers, Plastic Curtains, Water Heating Rods, Call Bells, Extension Leads, and Flex 3 by 4. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:49 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fire_2026-09-01-12-44-10_f2fa9cb8ab96db518073f88e39dfb91c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830233.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Tribal Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Vadinar Crude Oil Terminal Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Water-Based Fire Extinguishers..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Tribal Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Vadinar Crude Oil Terminal Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Water-Based Fire Extinguishers...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More