Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927350Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927350
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927350, is being issued by the Social Justice and Empowerment Department, Gujarat, for the provision of Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts (CMC) for fire extinguishers. Specifically, the requirement covers both residential water-based fire extinguishers and residential dry powder fire extinguishers. The tender, dated 17-08-2026, is managed by the Dr Jivaraj Mehta Bhavan and seeks to secure essential safety services for facilities located at 384265 SAMRAS BOYS HOSTEL, PATAN, Opp. Chormorpura, Taluka Seva Sadan Shihori, Highway Patan, Gujarat. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes promptly on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Solar Panel Fire Extinguishers for Bharat Electronics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Solar Panel Fire Extinguishers for Bharat Electronics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More