Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979065, seeks proposals for comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts (CMC) for fire extinguishers. Specifically, the requirement covers both Residential Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers and Residential Water-Based Fire Extinguishers. The tender is being managed by the Project Administrator, Tribal Sub Plan, Bharuch, located at Adijati Bhavan, Old Collector Office Campus, Kanbivaga, Bharuch (PIN 392001). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from August 31, 2026, at 5:23 PM, with the bid closing on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the safety and well-being of residents within the jurisdiction of the Tribal Development Department in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827130.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFIRE_b502787d-79d5-4a38-bdc51788176981502_jr-tdd-bha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More