NG Tube Insertion Trainer Mannequin Procurement for JIPMER Medical Training

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NG Tube Insertion Trainer Mannequin Procurement for JIPMER Medical Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949049Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNG Tube Insertion Trainer Mannequin Procurement for JIPMER Medical Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949049
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7949049, is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization falling under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Located at 609602WRPQ3J3 Kamarajar Salai Ext, Karaikal, Puducherry 609602, JIPMER is seeking to procure one (1) unit of an NG TUBE INSERTION TRAINER (MANNEQUIN). The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:32 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the advanced training and skill development of medical professionals within the institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    surgery_svc_ng_tube_manikin_2026-08-21-17-35-05_69d867bd70b5c661c2334d451f97ea09.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791920.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_GMB_143ab3a7-59de-4e92-819f1787332149886_KKL_SUR_Buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Education Department Tender

Advanced Medical Training Equipment Procurement for Skill Development..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

Medical Training Simulators for Advanced Healthcare Education..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Training Manikins and Catheter Insertion Trainers for Chhattisgarh Health Department..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Medical Education Department Tender

Advanced Medical Training Equipment Procurement for Skill Development...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

Medical Training Simulators for Advanced Healthcare Education...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Training Manikins and Catheter Insertion Trainers for Chhattisgarh Health...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More