Medical Training Manikins and Catheter Insertion Trainers for Chhattisgarh Health Department

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Training Manikins and Catheter Insertion Trainers for Chhattisgarh Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894786Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Training Manikins and Catheter Insertion Trainers for Chhattisgarh Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894786
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential medical training equipment for the Directorate Ayush, Indravati Bhavan, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, under the Health and Family Welfare Department. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7894786, is open from August 31, 2026, at 1:38 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of four (4) items across three critical categories: Manikin for Basic Life Support Training (Q3), Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer (Q3), and Manikin for Various Types of Injections Training (Q3). Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids for these vital components supporting medical education and skill development within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729846.pdf
  • Document
    MATC_5a0857bd-43ce-4872-a0c81788163546087_ap-ayush.cg@cg.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter Insertion Simulator Procurement for Indian Army Medical Training..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

NG Tube Insertion Trainer Mannequin Procurement for JIPMER Medical Training..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter Insertion Simulator Procurement for Indian Army Medical...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

NG Tube Insertion Trainer Mannequin Procurement for JIPMER Medical Training...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More