Draeger Sensor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Draeger Sensor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965645Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDraeger Sensor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965645
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965645, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), is for the Supply of Draeger Make Sensors. The ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri, Tamilnadu, is the designated office for this procurement. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:13 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one unit of the specified Draeger Make Sensors. This opportunity presents a chance to engage with a leading governmental space agency and contribute essential components to their advanced technological endeavors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dreager_sensors_specification_2026-08-27-09-58-06_9fa26ca0e9f2a808864323679c128e1a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811339.pdf
  • Document
    1130TC_84f3e191-e6b4-4e9b-a50e1787915183390_GEMGRP4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pilot Scale Microbial Fermentor pH Sensor Supply for National Institute of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Hydrogen Sensor Procurement for ONGC Oil and Gas Operations..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Electrolyte Analyser Reagent Packs and Consumables Supply..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Consumables and Blood Gas Analyzer Components Procurement..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pilot Scale Microbial Fermentor pH Sensor Supply for National Institute...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Hydrogen Sensor Procurement for ONGC Oil and Gas Operations...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Electrolyte Analyser Reagent Packs and Consumables Supply...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Consumables and Blood Gas Analyzer Components Procurement...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More