Electrolyte Analyser Reagent Packs and Consumables Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrolyte Analyser Reagent Packs and Consumables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrolyte Analyser Reagent Packs and Consumables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical reagent packs and associated consumables for an Electrolyte Analyser. The procurement is being initiated by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Coal, specifically from their Services Central Hospital at Dhanbad, Jharkhand. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7910050, will commence on August 26, 2026, at 1:58 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The essential items required include Sodium Sensor, Potassium Sensor, Chloride Sensor, W-Line for the Electrolyte Analyser, Daily Cleaner Kit (50ml), Quality Control Kit (chemical set A level 2), Reagent Tubing Set, Bubble Detector, Air Detector Assembly, Reference Housing, and Reference Solution (50ml). A total quantity of 122 units of these components is being procured, ensuring comprehensive operational readiness for the vital diagnostic equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_specification_2026-08-12-16-30-42_16d8d578118914061fe5aeb469ba5572.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747390.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyser On Reagent Rental Basis For The Department..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyser On Reagent Rental Basis For The...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More