| Tender Title | Supply of DS(EN/20L) Reagent for Mindray Hematology Analyser to Hazipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 29265274A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:11 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:11 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, referenced as **29265274A**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically the **DANAPUR DIVISION-STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY**, located at the **DRM Office Danapur**. The tender is for **Goods** and falls under the **Railway related Products** category. The specific item being procured is the **DS(EN/20L) reagent for Mindray 6-Part Hematology Analyser**, to be supplied to **Hazipur**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents became available on **20-Aug-2026 at 11:11 AM** and will continue to be available for download until **21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from **20-Aug-2026 at 11:11 AM** and must be completed by **21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Danapur Division-stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Danapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of KB-22 Hematology Analyzer Reagents and Cleaning Solutions..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mindray BC 5000 Haematoanalyzer Reagent Supply for Regional Medical Research Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category