| Tender Title | Mindray BC 5000 Haematoanalyzer Reagent Supply for Regional Medical Research Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970414 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure essential reagents for the Mindray BC 5000 Haematoanalyzer, vital for diagnostic operations at the Regional Medical Research Centre, Port Blair, under the Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) is facilitating this procurement, with bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7970414. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:57 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of six units of these specialized reagents is required, underscoring the critical need for a reliable and consistent supply to support the center's extensive medical research and diagnostic activities. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mindray Biochemistry Analyzer Annual Maintenance Contract in Kanpur Nagar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category