Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Indian Overseas Bank Chennai

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Indian Overseas Bank Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Indian Overseas Bank Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Financial Services on behalf of the Indian Overseas Bank, seeks the supply of **two (2) units of Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries, conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2)**. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7961712, is open for submissions from **25-08-2026 at 5:31 PM** until **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Finance and specifically pertains to the operational needs of the Indian Overseas Bank's office in Chennai. Bidders are expected to demonstrate compliance with the specified Indian Standard for the Online UPS systems, ensuring robust and reliable power solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Forensic Sciences..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Battery..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Forensic...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More