| Tender Title | Indian Army Facility Management: Hospitality Manpower Supply in Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7862279 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its office located in Chennai. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7862279, and it commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:07 AM, concluding on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹65,500.0. This tender specifically seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, categorized as Manpower-based (Version 2), focusing on hospitality-related roles. The required positions include Skilled Data Entry Operators, Unskilled Multi-Tasking Staff, and Unskilled Chowkidars.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management: Hospitality Manpower Services for Facility Management..read more
Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services..read more
Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Supply Facility Management Services..read more
Skilled Manpower Facility Management Services for Commercial and Administrative Support..read more
Bhopal State Bank of India Manpower-Based Facility Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category