Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management: Hospitality Manpower Services for Facility Management

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management: Hospitality Manpower Services for Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987198Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Institute of Hotel Management: Hospitality Manpower Services for Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987198
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Tourism Department Chandigarh, located at Sector 42 D, Chandigarh, Pin Code 160036, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7987198) for the provision of Facility Management Services based on manpower in the Hospitality sector. This significant procurement opportunity, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 1:15 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, is specifically for the Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology. The scope of services encompasses providing skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled manpower, as well as highly-skilled personnel, to support the operational needs of the institute. This tender presents a valuable chance for organizations to contribute to the smooth functioning of a key educational institution within Chandigarh's tourism and hospitality landscape.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Police Research And Development Tender

Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Facility Management: Hospitality Manpower Supply in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Supply Facility Management Services..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Bhopal State Bank of India Manpower-Based Facility Management Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bureau Of Police Research And Development Tender

Kolkata Central Detective Training Institute Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Facility Management: Hospitality Manpower Supply in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Residential Hospitality Housekeeping Manpower Supply Facility Management Services...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Bhopal State Bank of India Manpower-Based Facility Management Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More