Supply of Disposable Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments and Vascular Clips

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Disposable Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments and Vascular Clips
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7759945Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Disposable Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments and Vascular Clips
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7759945
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759945, dated 01-09-2026. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive range of disposable laparoscopic surgical instruments and associated supplies. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of Laparoscopic Port Disposables in sizes 11MM and 5MM, along with a variety of disposable instruments including Laparoscopic Clip Appliers (containing 20 titanium clips, 10mm), plain graspers (05mm, 36 cm long), Babcock graspers (05mm, 36 cm long), scissors (05mm, 36 cm long), Meriland graspers (05mm, 36 cm long), and fundus holding forceps (05mm, 36 cm long). Furthermore, the requirement includes LIGA clip vascular clips for open surgery in sizes 300 and 400 (each as a box of 36), disposable laparoscopic curved metzenbaum scissors with multifunctional handles (5mm L, 29cm), and non-absorbable polymer ligating clips in extra-large size (6 PCS Cartridge, 14 Cartridges Box). The total quantity required across all items is 1290 units. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 3:16 PM until the closing deadline of 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office located in Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_2026-07-08-14-06-28_bc9fd4cf209701a29cf837a99dde17ba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9576207.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Robotic Laparoscopic Vascular Sets and Bulldog Clamps..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Procurement of Laparoscopic Hand Instruments Set..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Robotic Laparoscopic Vascular Sets and Bulldog Clamps...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Procurement of Laparoscopic Hand Instruments Set...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More