Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical products and medical supplies. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7956897, is open for submission from August 24, 2026, commencing at 6:14 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The awarded contract will encompass a total quantity of 15348 units. The scope of supply includes a diverse list of medications such as Diclofenac diethylamine topical solution, Paracetamol and Ibuprofen tablets, Tramadol HCl injections, Cyproheptadine tablets, Hydrocortisone Sodium Succinate injections, Pheniramine Maleate injections, Silver Sulphadiazine ointment, Folic Acid tablets, Labetalol HCl injections, Mupirocin ointment, Antispasmodic tablets containing Mefenamic Acid and Dicyclomine HCL, Probiotic capsules, Chymoral Forte tablets, Metoclopramide HCl injections, Anti-haemorrhoidal ointment, Isabgol (Ispaghula husk), Doxylamine Succinate and Pyridoxine Hydrochloride tablets, Fluconazole eye drops, Ofloxacin eye drops, Cetirizine syrup, Domperidone syrup, Ondansetron syrup, Levo Salbutamol sulphate respirules, Cough Lozenges containing Noscapine, Thyroxine tablets, Thyroxine Sodium tablets, Vitamin D3 sachets, Amoxicillin Clavulanic acid syrup, Nitrofurantoin tablets, Thyroxine 75mcg tablets, Thiamine injections, and Plaster of Paris bandages. Interested bidders are advised to review the full tender details for specific requirements and specifications related to each item listed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_with_spn_rfp_3_2026-08-24-17-56-39_6bb391495de16e5ce82d09fab05ddf6c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801244.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More