Supply and Installation of 2 Ton Non-Inverter Air Conditioner with Stand and Stabilizer

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 2 Ton Non-Inverter Air Conditioner with Stand and Stabilizer
Tender ID2026_HE_700951_1Tender Reference NumberPU/R/R13-1/015556/JMC/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPeriyar University, Salem , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 2 Ton Non-Inverter Air Conditioner with Stand and Stabilizer
  • Tender ID2026_HE_700951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPU/R/R13-1/015556/JMC/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPeriyar University, Salem,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Non Inverter Air Conditioner And Stand With Stabilizer For The Department Of Journalism And Mass Communication, Pu

The Higher Education organization, acting through The Registrar at Periyar University, invites bids for the Supply and Installation of one 2 Ton Non-Inverter Air Conditioner, complete with a stand and stabilizer. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PU/R/R13-1/015556/JMC/2026 and Tender ID 2026_HE_700951_1, is for the Department of Journalism and Mass Communication, located at Periyar University, Salem (Pincode: 636011). Bidders must ensure their submissions are made electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Registrar, Periyar University. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, with exemptions available for eligible entities. The tender document download period spans from September 3, 2026, at 11:45 AM to September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents including spec acceptance, firm location proof in Tamil Nadu, PAN, GST/registration details, income tax returns for the last three assessment years, proof of previous work invoices, EMD payment proof or exemption certificate, and the duly signed and sealed university tender notice. The second cover is reserved for the financial bid. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply and installation within a period of 15 days from the award of the contract, and bids will be valid for 180 days. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive requirements and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressOffice Of The Registrar, Periyar University
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners and Ancillary Electrical Components..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Window Air Conditioners and Ancillary Electrical...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More