Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Food Corporation of India, Chennai

Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Food Corporation of India, Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Food Corporation of India, Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937099, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, specifically its South Zone Tamilnadu Region. The Department of Food and Public Distribution, located at the Food Storage Depot, Avadi IAF Road, Pattabiram, Chennai (Pin code: 600072), seeks proposals for Annual Maintenance service for Air Conditioners. This opportunity commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 4th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The dated tender document is August 19th, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More