Operation and Maintenance of Cesspool Tanker Vehicles in Idigarai

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Drainage Work
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Cesspool Tanker Vehicles in Idigarai
Tender ID2026_DTP_698222_1Tender Reference Number5/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.50 L Tender LocationIdigarai , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Cesspool Tanker Vehicles in Idigarai
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698222_1
  • Tender Reference Number5/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.50 L
  • Tender LocationIdigarai,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:10 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company For Operation And Maintenance Of Desludging Vehicles In 1 No. Of Idigarai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore District.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats on behalf of the Executive Officer of Idigarai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore, invites applications for the "Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles." The tender, identified by reference number 5/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_698222_1, is an open tender for works categorized under Maintenance Works, specifically Cesspool Tanker Maintenance. The contract duration is for 180 days, with a tender value of ₹4,50,000. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required. Prospective bidders must note that the document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:10 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at IDIGARAI. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). Clarifications can be sought between 26-Aug-2026 and 03-Sep-2026. No tender fee is applicable. The organization chain leading to this tender is Directorate of Town Panchayats || Coimbatore Zone || Idigarai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Execeutive Officer
AddressExeceutive Officer&amp#x0d Idigarai Town Panchayat&amp#x0d Coimbatore 641022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Engaging Of 03 Nos. Drivers For Operation Of Trucks/vehicles/water Tanker Sprinkler..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Tata Make Heavy Commercial Dumper, Tanker, Truck, Fire Fighter,sullage Tanker, Jet..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, Heavy Vehicles, Other..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Selection Of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company For..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Mechanical Repair And Maintenance Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Engaging Of 03 Nos. Drivers For Operation Of Trucks/vehicles/water Tanker...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Tata Make Heavy Commercial Dumper, Tanker, Truck, Fire Fighter,sullage Tanker,...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, Heavy Vehicles,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Selection Of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Mechanical Repair And Maintenance Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More