| Tender Title | Irugur Town Panchayat Desludging Vehicle Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697821_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Irugur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company For Operation And Maintenance Of Desludging Vehicles In 1 No Of Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Zone
This tender, reference number 5/2026, is issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats through the Executive Officer of Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore, for the "Selection of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company for Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles in 1 No of Irugur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Zone." This is an open tender for civil works, specifically categorized under maintenance, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 120 days. The EMD requirement is ₹4,500, and there is no tender fee. The tender documents, including the bid document (PDF) and BOQ (XLS), are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM up to 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at Irugur Town Panchayat. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer,&#x0d Irugur Town Panchayat,&#x0d Coimbatore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Desludging Vehicle In Pallapalayam Town Panchayat Coimbatore..read more
Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary Transport..read more
Supply, Installation, Operation, and Maintenance of AIS-140 Vehicle Tracking Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Tender Trucks at IOCL Asanur Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category