Construction of Compound Wall, Toilets, Septic Tank, and Watchman Room at Padiyanallur RR Park

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Compound Wall, Toilets, Septic Tank, and Watchman Room at Padiyanallur RR Park
Tender ID2026_DTP_698277_1Tender Reference Number15th Fc 25-26 addtional fund 14.80
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.80 L Tender LocationPadiyanallur Rr Park Compound Wall 2 Toilet And Se , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Compound Wall, Toilets, Septic Tank, and Watchman Room at Padiyanallur RR Park
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698277_1
  • Tender Reference Number15th Fc 25-26 addtional fund 14.80
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.80 L
  • Tender LocationPadiyanallur Rr Park Compound Wall 2 Toilet And Se,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Padiyanallur Rr Park Compound Wall 2 Toilet And Septic Tank Watchman Room Work Naravarikuppam Tp

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DTP_698277_1 and referencing the 15th Finance Commission's additional fund of ₹14.80 lakhs, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a compound wall, two toilets, a septic tank, and a watchman room at Padiyanallur RR Park, Naravarikuppam Town Panchayat. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Naravarikuppam TP, is the inviting authority for this project, located in Pincode 600052. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹14,80,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,800. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 01:15 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Officer Naravarikuppam TP office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Naravarikuppam Tp
AddressExecutive Officer Naravarikuppam Tp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-26 01:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More