| Tender Title | Authoor Town Panchayat Solid Waste Management Manpower Services 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697733_1 | Tender Reference Number | 469/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 K | Tender Location | Authoor Town Panchayat , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Tender 2026-27 Solid Waste Mananagement Worker In The Year 2026-27 In Authoor Town Panchayat (contract Basis)
This tender, referenced as 469/2026 and issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, seeks proposals for the Annual Tender 2026-27 for Solid Waste Management workers on a contract basis within the Authoor Town Panchayat. The work involves providing manpower for solid waste management services for the fiscal year 2026-27. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender for services, specifically categorized under Manpower Supply. The Tender Fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable via a fixed fee instrument, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM, and the download window closes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Authoor Town Panchayat Office. The total tender value is estimated at ₹50,000, with a bid validity period of 210 days. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the work is to be carried out on a contract basis within Authoor Town Panchayat, with a Pincode of 628151.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Authoor Town Panchayat |
| Address | Exectuive Officer, Authoor Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area..read more
Providing Safety Management Services Along With Manpower For Developmentof Safety Culture..read more
Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category