Comprehensive Safety Management and Manpower Services for Patratu Power Project Construction

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Safety Management and Manpower Services for Patratu Power Project Construction
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111379_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332451
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Safety Management and Manpower Services for Patratu Power Project Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111379_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332451
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Safety Management Services Along With Manpower For Developmentof Safety Culture And Effective Implementation Of Health, Safety Andenvironment Management System At Pvunl Patratu. Unit3 Duringconstruction Stage

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (PVUNL) is seeking qualified bidders for comprehensive Safety Management Services, including the provision of manpower, to foster a robust safety culture and ensure the effective implementation of the Health, Safety, and Environment (HSE) Management System. This crucial tender pertains to the construction stage of PVUNL's Unit 3 at Patratu. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted starting August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, classified under Services, with a contract form of "Service" and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work description emphasizes the development of safety culture and the effective implementation of HSE management systems. The tender reference number is PVUNL/Patratu/9900332451. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates and adhere strictly to the submission requirements for this National Competitive Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Cnm
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Highly Skilled Safety Supervisors and Semi-skilled Safety Stewards..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Sports Biomechanics and Strength Conditioning Expert Recruitment for AFMRC Project..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Facility Management and Landscaping Services for Project Land Security and Maintenance..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Highly Skilled Safety Supervisors and Semi-skilled Safety...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Sports Biomechanics and Strength Conditioning Expert Recruitment for AFMRC Project...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Facility Management and Landscaping Services for Project Land Security and...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More