| Tender Title | Sports Biomechanics and Strength Conditioning Expert Recruitment for AFMRC Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,023 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the hiring of specialized manpower services. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874335, is for the provision of a Sports Biomechanist and a Strength Conditioner. The bid is open from August 22, 2026, at 10:46 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The required services are linked to AFMRC Project No. 5781 2026 01, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 107,023.0 is mandated. This custom bid for services seeks qualified professionals to support the mentioned project within the Department of Military Affairs, with the bidding process managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expert Liaisoning and Land Acquisition Services for Indian Railways Construction..read more
Expert Technical Services and Logistics for Gail India Limited at Pata..read more
Project Management and Subject Matter Expertise for Rays Energy Battery Energy..read more
Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS..read more
NTPC Bongaigaon Deploys Expert Welding and Service Technicians..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category