| Tender Title | Two-Year Rate Contract for Medicine Supply and Pharmaceutical Products | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DPS_924043_1 | Tender Reference Number | DPS/MRPU/2/6/24236 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aso,medical Stores,dae Hospital,kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Medicine
This tender, Reference Number DPS/MRPU/2/6/24236, is an Open Tender for the "SUPPLY OF MEDICINE" issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Madras Regional Purchase Unit Chennai. The tender invites bids for a Rate Contract for a period of 2 years, a modification from previous tenders regarding the Performance Security Deposit Bank Guarantee, which will now be 5% instead of 10%, in compliance with current government guidelines. Bidders are advised that the Item Rate form of contract is applicable, and the tender is a single-cover process. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and the commencement of Document Download and Bid Submission is 28-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date is 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The tender documents, including NIT Checklist, Commercial Terms, Declaration Forms, Medicine Conditions, Price Bid, and Vendor Notes, are available for download. The tender is for the supply of Medicines under the Product Category "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products." The tender inviting authority is APO6, located at Madras Regional Purchase Unit, DAE Nodal Facility Centre, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, Pallavaram, Chennai-600043, Tamilnadu. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific contract conditions are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Apo6 |
| Address | Madras Regional Purchase Unit, Dae Nodal Facility Centre, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, Pallavaram,
 Chennai-600043, Tamilnadu. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category