CSIR Structural Engineering Research Centre Security Personnel and Supervisor Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CSIR Structural Engineering Research Centre Security Personnel and Supervisor Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842391Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCSIR Structural Engineering Research Centre Security Personnel and Supervisor Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842391
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), an organization under the Ministry of Science and Technology, and specifically by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its Structural Engineering Research Centre located at CSIR Campus, CSIR Road, Taramani, Chennai - 600113. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7842391, and the tender is valid from 13-08-2026 at 9:42 AM until 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement pertains to "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)", specifically encompassing the provision of "Office/Commercial/Institutions Residential Armed Security Guard" and "Office/Commercial/Institutions Residential Security Supervisor" services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Autonomous Body Security Guard & Supervisor Manpower Services for Delhi Training..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Unarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Autonomous Body Security Guard & Supervisor Manpower Services for Delhi...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Unarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More