Annual Generator Set Maintenance Services for Chennai Zone-1 Facilities

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Generator Set Maintenance Services for Chennai Zone-1 Facilities
Tender ID2026_CoC_697434_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.1.C.No.E1/0224/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.05 L Tender LocationThiruvotriyur , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Generator Set Maintenance Services for Chennai Zone-1 Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_697434_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.1.C.No.E1/0224/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.05 L
  • Tender LocationThiruvotriyur,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Of 14 Nos Of Generator Sets For One Year In Various Health Centers,&amp#x0d Various Offices And Pumping Station Location In Zone-01.

This tender, Reference Number Z.O.1.C.No.E1/0224/2026, is issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically by the Assistant Commissioner, Zone-1, located at NO. 945, VALLALAR HIGH ROAD, THIRUVOTRIYUR, CHENNAI 600 019. The procurement is for Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 14 Generator Sets for a duration of one year. This vital service will be delivered across various health centers, offices, and pumping station locations within Zone-01. The tender is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹11,05,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,050. Key dates for this procurement are: documents can be downloaded and bids submitted from August 24, 2026, at 12:50 PM until September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Office of Zone-1. The work falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works. The tender document, priced at ₹0, and associated information were published on August 24, 2026. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Commissioner Zone-1
AddressNo. 945, Vallalar High Road Thiruvotriyur Chennai 600 019
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Generator Sets with Installation and Associated Infrastructure..read more

Others , Others

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Generator Sets with Installation and Associated Infrastructure...read more

Others , Others

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More