Procurement of Generator Sets with Installation and Associated Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Generator Sets with Installation and Associated Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Generator Sets with Installation and Associated Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of Generator Sets. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980332, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 12:36 PM until September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, encompasses not only the Generator Sets themselves but also includes essential related components and services. Specifically, this includes the provision of Base Stands or Foundations for DG Sets, Earthing Pits or Earthing as per site requirements, basic external power connectivity and power cables as per site requirements, sensing cables for DG Sets, ATS Panels as per site requirements, and lugs as per site requirements. Furthermore, the tender explicitly covers the installation and fixing of these units, along with a demonstration upon completion. A total quantity of eight (8) Generator Sets is required for this procurement. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications and delivery locations can be found within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-09-01-10-15-00_5e1151acff8f871e41e1debf8970203c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828643.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_151ada6e-ea7d-4f91-b5261788238882939_buycon5050.ia.ua@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788238625.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-in-1 Combination Generator for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem Research..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-in-1 Combination Generator for PFBR...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More