| Tender Title | Construction of Composite and Semi-Permanent Buildings with DG Set Services at NIT Puducherry, Karaikal | ||
| Tender ID | 167307 | Tender Reference Number | 69(2)/KPED/2026-27/242(H) dt 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Composite Block Building And 2 Nos Semi Permanent Buildings Including Associated Development Works And Bulk Services At Nit Puducherry Karaikal Sh Service And Replacement Of Spares For 500 Kva Dg Setr At Nit Karaikal
This tender, referenced as 69(2)/KPED/2026-27/242(H) dated 27.08.2026, is for the construction of a composite block building and two semi-permanent buildings, encompassing associated development works and bulk services at NIT Puducherry, Karaikal. Specifically, it includes the service and replacement of spares for a 500 KVA DG set at NIT Karaikal. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting authority. The work, categorized under Electrical Works, is open to non-CPWD contractors via an Item Rate bid type. The submission period commences on 27th August 2026 at 18:41 and concludes on 4th September 2026 at 15:00, with bid opening scheduled for 4th September 2026 at 15:30. Document downloads are available from 27th August 2026 at 18:41 until 4th September 2026 at 15:00. The estimated cost is INR 0, with no tender fee or EMD. The time allowed for completion is 30 days, and bid validity extends for 30 days beyond technical bid opening. The inviting authority is EE&SM(E)-1, located at the UTILITY BUILDING, NIT PUDUCHERRY, with contact details provided by Executive Engineer at 8985701424 and email kar-eeekped@cpwd.gov.in. The last date for pre-bid queries is 31st August 2026 at 18:39, to be submitted via the interface.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee&sm(e )-1 |
| Address | Utility Building,nit Puducherry |
| Contact Details | 8985701424 |
| kar-eeekped@cpwd.gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Puducherry DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Critical Power Generation..read more
DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services Up to 1000 Hours..read more
Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad..read more
DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1010 kVA DG Set for Chamera..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category