DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services Up to 1000 Hours

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services Up to 1000 Hours
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services Up to 1000 Hours
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Operation and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Revenue under the Ministry of Finance, specifically by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) through the JCIT Range 2, Guwahati office, seeks comprehensive operational and semi-comprehensive maintenance services for power generators (DG-Sets) as part of Package 2. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966302, focuses on ensuring the continuous and reliable operation of these critical power backup systems, with a specific requirement for maintenance services up to 1000 operational hours. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:26 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender being dated 27-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Industries Centre Tender

Puducherry DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Critical Power Generation..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for ISRO Diesel Generator Sets..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for DG Set Power Generator with Manpower..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

District Industries Centre Tender

Puducherry DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Critical Power...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for ISRO Diesel Generator Sets...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for DG Set Power Generator with...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More