| Tender Title | Administrative Block Construction and Flooring Cleaning for BSF at Keerapakkam, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 167421 | Tender Reference Number | 04/AE-I/II/2026-27/99 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 K | Tender Location | , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Administrative Block Buildings For Shq Bsf Keerapakkam Village Kancheepuram District, Chennai, Tamil Nadu Sh: Cleaning Of Flooring Area Of Bsf Buildings Gos Mess And Admin Block
This tender, reference number 04/AE-I/II/2026-27/99, is for the construction of Administrative Block buildings for SHQ BSF at Keerapakkam Village, Kancheepuram District, Chennai, Tamil Nadu. A specific focus of this tender is the cleaning of the flooring area within the BSF buildings, including the Gos Mess and Admin Block. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the awarding organization. The estimated cost for this civil works project is ₹45,000 (Forty-Five Thousand Rupees). This is an Open/Advertised tender with an Item Rate bid type and a short notice period. Bidders are informed that the ePublished Date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and work are August 29, 2026, at 3:15 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and the Bid Opening Date is September 2, 2026, with all these activities concluding at 3:00 PM and 3:30 PM respectively. The "Time Allowed" for completion of the work is 7 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE-C-1, with the office located at AE I CHENNAI II, IIITDM Campus, Malakottaiyour, Chennai 600127. The last date and time for receipt of Pre-Bid Queries is August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM, to be submitted via the interface. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-1 |
| Address | Ae I Chennai Ii, Iiitdm Campus, Malakottaiyour, Chennai 600127 |
| Contact Details | 9952256359 |
| ae1c2d@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
General Up Keep And Housekeeping Services For The Administrative Building And..read more
Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more
Electric Loco Shed: Comprehensive Toilet Cleaning, Waste Disposal & Garden Maintenance..read more
Repair Of Plumbing And Sanitary Work-deposit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category