| Tender Title | Electric Loco Shed: Comprehensive Toilet Cleaning, Waste Disposal & Garden Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941361 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,36,070 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive cleaning, waste disposal, and garden maintenance services at the administrative building toilets within the Electric Loco Shed premises of North Central Railway. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7941361, is being issued by Indian Railways, under the Ministry of Railways, and is managed by the North Central Railway organization. The tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 6:33 PM until 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 236,070.0 is required. The scope of work specifically pertains to cleaning the toilets, the disposal of scrap and garbage, and the overall maintenance of the garden area. These services are to be provided on an outcome/activity basis for a duration of two (02) years.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed..read more
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
IGCAR Kalpakkam Chemical Waste Disposal Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category