| Tender Title | Garden Development at Central Leprosy Training and Research Institute, Chengalpattu | ||
| Tender ID | 167156 | Tender Reference Number | 07/DD(H)/CHD/CHENNAI/e-tender/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.64 L | Tender Location | , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,274 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Development Of Garden Area Attached To Non-residential Buildings Of Central Leprosy Training And Research Institute, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Government of India, through its Chennai Horticulture Division, hereby invites sealed tenders for the **Development of garden area attached to Non-Residential buildings of Central Leprosy Training and Research Institute, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu**. This is an open tender for works with an estimated cost of ₹ 31,63,699 (Rupees Thirty One Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety Nine only) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63,274 (Rupees Sixty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Four only), payable through Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Certificate of Deposit, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer, Chennai Central Division-II, CPWD, Chennai. The work is to be completed within a period of 4 months. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:29 PM, with the last date for submission of bids being September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, GST registration, site inspection undertaking, and a certificate of compulsory ERP training, among others. The tender reference number is 07/DD(H)/CHD/CHENNAI/e-tender/2026-27. Further details and the complete list of tender documents can be obtained from the office of the Horticulture Division, CPWD CHD Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chd |
| Address | Horticulture Division Cpwd Chd Chennai |
| Contact Details | 8431595734 |
| selvam.r@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Govt.teachers Training Institute
 Kannur Old Class Room Repair Works Urgent
 Repair..read more
Buddhist Temple Garden Development at Kotturu, Anakapalli District..read more
E Tender For Setting Up Of Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Manamai..read more
Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training Centre..read more
Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon, District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category