Supply of Inner and Outer Arm Assemblies for Industrial Projects Across Multiple Sites

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Inner and Outer Arm Assemblies for Industrial Projects Across Multiple Sites
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Inner and Outer Arm Assemblies for Industrial Projects Across Multiple Sites
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of critical components to the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their Boiler Auxiliaries Plant in Ranipet. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947184, involves the procurement of a substantial total quantity of 175,512 units across various assemblies, including Inner Arm Assembly, Outer Arm-1, and Outer Arm-2. These components are designated for multiple project sites, namely Anuppur, Singareni, Koderma, and Raghunathpur. The tender is open for participation from August 21, 2026, at 4:16 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, representing a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to significant industrial infrastructure projects under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-42-27_a171f5ae0219c26d7ed276e505da8157.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-29-21_8a1c667bfda77602d2fbc0a0fd3fdf92.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-14-23-44_84956854d6f41a9e71be148f7cd2f87a.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-14-28-21_bc1e518a342862f03e20a312d399a61e.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-11-54-41_13629ec3e65bf54a0aa473062056eee4.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-14-26-37_27e53b343cbd636848795680e916f6d6.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-43-44_74e661f2b963e22202be6c441618c3c7.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-14-29-50_c7556aebf548b2bc1cb784c7c0b9214e.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-37-09_bf4b15b7084fd7c58d169e5276719692.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-33-53_36b18c22575097b5071fd5ddc36b2b62.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-40-38_c6dcdfc3b60f3599e09fc0582e9e833f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789806.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-14-20-39_28e41b2a40222d84a2a5850d2b06b9a4.pdf
  • Document
    bid_document_2026-08-21-13-32-33_da91e6e274359bd38e9547e9820f7d93.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_4228ad03-906d-4170-b5601787306259056_sinkuraj.rishabh.pdf
  • Document
    IP_dd541841-596f-4e5f-bd661787306124813_sinkuraj.rishabh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road Organisation..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Custom Spiral Wound Gaskets for Ambalamugalernakulam Facility..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Exhaust Gasket Supply for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Defence Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Armed Forces Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Tires and Tubes for Border Road...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Custom Spiral Wound Gaskets for Ambalamugalernakulam Facility...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Exhaust Gasket Supply for Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Defence Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Armed Forces Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More