| Tender Title | Supply of Custom Spiral Wound Gaskets for Ambalamugalernakulam Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957893 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, seeks the supply of specialized GASKET SPIRAL WOUND components. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957893, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 10:24 AM until 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement specifically requires two distinct types of spiral wound gaskets: five units of GASKET SPIRAL WOUND measuring 1359MMX1315MMX6.4MM THICK, equipped with an SS304 inner ring and without an outer ring, and an unspecified quantity of GASKET SPIRAL WOUND measuring 705MMX645MMX4.4MM THICK, to be supplied without both inner and outer rings. The delivery location for this tender is the Ambalamugalernakulam office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets for Kaiga Generating Station..read more
Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets for RCF Trombay Unit..read more
Supply of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Copper Gasket Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category