| Tender Title | Fin Guide Block Assembly and Spares Procurement for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, located at the High Pressure Boiler Plant, Tiruchirappalli - 620014, Tamil Nadu, India, is hereby issuing Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965481. This tender, dated 27-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of "Fin guide block assembly and spares" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The specific item category encompasses crucial components for industrial machinery, including a FIN GUIDE ASSEMBLY with a BEVEL GEAR measuring 65mm in diameter and 40mm in length, a BRASS THREADED BUSH for a screw rod, and a SCREW ROD with a diameter of 28mm and a length of 140mm, along with a BUSH of 158mm by 130mm. A total quantity of 31 units is required for these items. The bidding period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 10:55 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is managed by the office of 10140027-HPBP Trichy and is a significant requirement for BHEL's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more
High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate Pumps..read more
Chennai Petroleum Corporation High Mast Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category