Annual Maintenance Services for Water Quality Monitoring System at BHEL Tiruchirappalli

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Water Quality Monitoring System at BHEL Tiruchirappalli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Water Quality Monitoring System at BHEL Tiruchirappalli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the provision of Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for a Water Quality Monitoring System, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically their High Pressure Boiler Plant (HPBP) located in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7976340, is open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 12:51 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, and is being managed by the office at HPBP Trichy (Office ID: 10140027). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this custom bid for services, ensuring their submissions meet the requirements for maintaining the critical water quality monitoring infrastructure at this prominent industrial facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Continuous Stack Emission Monitoring System..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Prime Minister Office Tender

Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Continuous Stack Emission Monitoring System...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Prime Minister Office Tender

Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More