Supply and Commissioning of 18-Tonne Battery Operated Heavy Duty Forklift for BHEL Trichy

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Commissioning of 18-Tonne Battery Operated Heavy Duty Forklift for BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_62185_1Tender Reference Number2622600003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Commissioning of 18-Tonne Battery Operated Heavy Duty Forklift for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_62185_1
  • Tender Reference Number2622600003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Commissioning And Performance Prove Out Of Battery Operated Heavy Duty Fork Lift Truck -18 T, Qty - 01 No For Bhel Trichy

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking competitive bids for the supply, commissioning, and performance prove-out of one (01) Battery Operated Heavy Duty Fork Lift Truck with an 18-tonne capacity, destined for BHEL Trichy. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 2622600003 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_62185_1, is scheduled for publication on June 11, 2026, with bids to be submitted from the same date until September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 is required, payable to BHEL at BHEL Trichy, with options for EMD exemption available. Bidders should note that a two-cover system will be employed, with the first cover encompassing technical bids, pre-qualification documents, and fee details, while the second cover will contain the financial bid. The stipulated period for work completion is 280 days, and the bid validity will extend for 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 11, 2026, to September 07, 2026, with the tender fee set at ₹0.00. Integrity Pact is applicable to this tender. For further details and to submit your proposal, please refer to the tender documents and contact Mr. R. Giridharan, Sr. Manager, MMCE - Capital Equipment, BHEL Trichy-620014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids R.giridharan
AddressSr.manager , Mmce -capital Equipment , Bhel Trichy-620014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery Chargers for Trichy International Airport...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More