Rate Contract for Supply of Ring and Bonnet Gaskets to BHEL Trichy

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Supply of Ring and Bonnet Gaskets to BHEL Trichy
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63990_1Tender Reference NumberRCSOF90008
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel, Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Supply of Ring and Bonnet Gaskets to BHEL Trichy
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63990_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCSOF90008
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel, Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rc For Ring Gasket And Bonnet Gaskets

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Trichy, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Rate Contract (RC) of Ring Gaskets and Bonnet Gaskets. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RCSOF90008 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63990_1, falls under the Goods category and is for the supply of Miscellaneous Components. The bidding process will be conducted with two covers: Cover 1 will contain the PQR and Techno-commercial bid, while Cover 2 will be for the Price Bid. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will commence promptly on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL, Trichy. The bid validity period is set at 365 days, and the estimated work period is 70 days. This is a rate contract, and further details regarding pre-qualification requirements, technical specifications, and other contractual terms are provided within the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT document and the Price Bid Template for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Navaneetha Krishnan V
AddressBhel, Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More