| Tender Title | Procurement of Six Types of Defence Gaskets for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930574 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930574, is issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Defence Production, with a project located in Tiruvallur. The tender focuses on the procurement of **six distinct types of gaskets**, encompassing a total quantity of 7294 units. The specific item categories included are GASKET 172.15.262, GASKET 172.15.262-01, GASKET 175.34.033, GASKET 175.34.034, GASKET 175.34.035, and GASKET 54.39.063. Bids will be accepted from 10:21 AM on 19-08-2026 until 3:00 PM on 09-09-2026. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for specialized gasket components for the defence sector, demanding suppliers with proven capability in manufacturing and delivering high-quality sealing solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Supply Of Six Types Of Stiffner..read more
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Copper Gasket Supply for Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category