| Tender Title | LCSO Approved Hull Electrical Equipment Kit B Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971399 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,69,001 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971399, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically on behalf of the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 28-08-2026, this procurement opportunity pertains to HULL ELECTRICAL EQPT. 675-82-CD4 KIT B, consisting of items detailed in the enclosure, and requiring LCSO approved components. The tender is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 3:37 PM until 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A total quantity of 139 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 469,001. The specific office name is redacted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hull Electrical Equipment 675-82-SB4 Kit A..read more
Supply of Chemistry Equipment Kits for Uttar Pradesh Educational Institutions..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category